Publish Date: 01 Jan 2009
Share

2009- 2014

Premier:

Ms N. Kiviet (2009-2014)    

Mr P Masualle (14 May 2014)


DG: Dr S Muthwa

        Mr M. Sogoni (14 May 2014)


2009-2013

Speaker: Mr Fikile Xasa

Deputy Speaker: Ms N. Moerane Mamase

Deputy Speaker: Ms Bulelwa Tunyiswa-Gqoboka (2010)

Chairperson of Committees: Mr S A Mtsi

Deputy Chairperson of Committtees: Ms PN Abraham -Ntantiso

 

2014-2014

Speaker: Noxolo Kiviet

Members of the Executive Council (Province of the Eastern Cape)

2009

MEC for Education: Mr. M Qwase

MEC for Sports, Recreation, Arts & Culture: Ms Xoliswa Tom

MEC for Roads& Public Works: Ms P Majodina

MEC for Rural Development & Agrarian Reform: Mr M. Sogoni

MEC for Social Development: Ms N. Mvana

MEC for Finance & Economic Development, Environment and Tourism: Mr M. Jonas

MEC for Housing: Ms Nombulelo Mabandla

MEC for Transport& Safety and Liaison:  Ms Gloraia Barry

MEC for Local Government and Traditional Affairs: Mr S. Gqobana


2010/2011

MEC responsible for Agriculture and Rural Development- Mr Mbulelo Sogoni

MEC for Education- Mr Mahlubandile Qwase

MEC for Finance and Economic Development and Environmental Affairs- Mr Mcebisi Jonas

MEC for Health-Mr Pumulo Masualle

MEC for Housing-Ms Nombulelo Mabandla

MEC for Local Government and Traditional Affairs- Mr Sicelo Gqobana

MEC for Roads and Public Works-Ms Pemmy Majodina

MEC for Sports, Recreation, Arts and Culture- Ms Xoliswa Tom

MECS for Transport and Safety- Ms Gloria Barry

MEC for Social Development- Ms Nonkosi Mvana

 

2012 -2013

MEC for Rural Development and Agrarian Reform: Ms Zoleka Capa

MEC for Health: Mr Sicelo Gqobana

MEC for the Department of Economic Development and Environmental Affairs: Mr Mcebisi Jonas

MEC for Education: Mr Mandla Makupula

MEC for Local Government and Traditional Affairs: Mr Mlibo Qoboshiyane

MEC for Social Development, Women, Youth and People with Disabilities: Ms Pemmy Majodina

MEC for Public Works, Roads and Transport: Thandiswa Marawu

MEC for Provincial Planning and Finance: Mr Pumulo Masualle

MEC for Human Settlements, Safety and Liaison: Ms Helen Sauls August

MEC for Sports, Recreation, Arts and Culture: Xoliswa Tom

 

2014

MEC for Education: Mr Mandla Makupula                                                                                               

MEC for Sports, Recreation, Art Ms Thandiswa Marawu                                                                         

MEC for Rural Development &Agrarian Reform: Mr Mlibo Qoboshiyane                                              

MEC for Social Development: Social Development: Nancy Sihlwayi                                                         

MEC for Finance & Economic Development, Environment and Tourism: Mr Sakhumzi Somyo                                                

MEC for Human Settlements: Ms Helen Sauls- August                                                                                     

MEC for Transport& Safety and Liaison:  Ms Weziwe Tikana                                                                                          

MEC for Local Government and Traditional Affairs:  Mr Fikile Xasa

 

Members:

Abrahams-Ntantiso Phoebe Noxolo (ANC)

Bam Thobile Sithili (ANC)

Barker Celester Heloise (DA)

Barry Ghishma (ANC)

Bici Jackson (UDM)

Boya Ntombesine (COPE)

Botha Kobus (DA)

Capa Zoleka (ANC)

Cingo N

Cupido John Christiano (DA)                                                                                                                                                            

Dimaza Mxolisi Mackson (ANC)

Dlelang Mluleki (ANC)

Duba Tony (ANC)

Dunywa Tembeka Patricia (COPE)

Fihlani Koliswa (ANC)

Fundile David Gage (ANC)

Galo Mandlenkosi Phillip (ANC)

Gqiba Nomawethu (ANC)

Gqobana Sicelo Hamilton (ANC)

Haddon Dacre Berrage (DA)

Hlekiso Thabaneng Zukiswa (UDM)

Jam-jam Nomfundo Faith (COPE)

Jonas Mcebisi (ANC)

Kiviet Noxolo (ANC)

Knoetze Vicky (DA)

Komose Deborah (ANC)

Kotsiwe Nonceba (ANC)

Korkie (COPE)

Kuluta N (COPE)

Kwelita S (ANC)

Kwelita S (COPE)

Limba Morgan Vuyani (ANC)

Mabandla Mary Nombulelo (ANC)

Marawu Thandiswa (ANC)

Matikinca Nokonwaba (DA)

Matomela Mkhangeli (ANC)

Maxegwana Humphrey (ANC)

Mhlati Masiza Maxwell (UDM)

Mhlati MM (UDM)

Mlombile –Cingo Nomvuzo (ANC)

Mnguni Phumzile Justice (ANC)

Moerane Neo (ANC)

Majodina Pemmy (ANC)

Mpulu Phindiwe (ANC)

Mrara Mzoleli (ANC)

Mtitshana Nomxolisi (ANC)

Mtongana Viola (ANC)

Mtsi Alfred (ANC)

Mvana Nonkosi (ANC)

Mvenya Veliswa (DA)

Ndabeni N (COPE)

Ndamase Cecil Mlungisi (ANC)

Ndlangisa –Makaula Busisiwe (ANC)

Ndube Mtiwabo Michael (ANC)

Neer Sehlobo Dennis (ANC)

Ngcanga NB

Nkayi Phila (ANC)

Nkomonye Fezeka (ANC)

Nkopane Ntombovuyo (ANC)

Nodada MB (ANC)

Nqatha Xolile Edmund (ANC)

Ntenjwa Mbulelo Wiseman (COPE)

Peter Michael Masonwabe (COPE)

Pienaar Johan (DA)

Pikinini Imamele Aubin

Ponco Alice Nomvula (ANC)

Purdon Ross Kriel (DA)

Qoboshiyane Mlibo (ANC)

Quvile Irene Nomachule (UDM)

Qwase Mahlubandile Dickson (ANC)

Sakhumzi Somyo (ANC)

Sauls-August Helen (ANC)

Saziwa Mpumelelo (ANC)

Sharpley Lieve Kean (COPE)

Sihlwayi Nancy (ANC)

Sogoni Mbulelo (ANC)

Sokujika Mzuyanda (ANC)

Stevenson B (DA)

Stevenson Robert (ANC)

Tamara (ANC)

Tikana Weziwe (ANC)

Tom Xoliswa Sandra (ANC)

Trollip Athol (ANC)

Tsengwa Donald Tamsanqa (UDM)

Tunyiswa Bulelwa (ANC)

Tunyiswa Ncwadi (ANC)

Van Vuuren Peter Edmund (DA)

Von Buchenroder Marshall (DA)

Wana Tabiso (ANC)

Wele Themba (EFF)

Woodhall Angela Shelagh (COPE)

Xasa Fikile Devilliers (ANC)

Xhanti Ntombizodwa Tamara (ANC)

 

 


Share
 

 

 

 

SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER

 
 
Province of the Eastern Cape
Home of Legends
 


Call Us on: +27 (0) 43 701 3400
E-Mail Us : info@ecsecc.org
Fraud Hotline: 0800 701 701 read more...

Copyright. 2016 ECSECC. All Rights Reserved.