Publish Date: 02 Jan 2004
Share

Premiers:

Nosimo Balindlela (Since 26 April 2004)

Mr. Mbulelo Sogoni (1 August 2008)

 

Members of the Executive Council

2004

MEC responsible for the Department of Agriculture, G. E Nkwinti

MEC responsible for the Department of Education, M. Matomela

MEC responsible for the Department of Health, B. Goqwana,

MEC responsible for the Department of Economic Affairs, A de Wet

MEC responsible for the Department of Housing S. Kwelita

MEC responsible for the Department of Social Development, T. Xasa

MEC responsible for the Department of Safety and Security, T Mhlahlo

MEC responsible for the Department of Public Works- Mr C Martin

MEC responsible for the Department of Provincial Treasury, B. Nell

MEC responsible for the Department of Sport, Recreation Arts and Culture, N. Jajula

 

2005

MEC responsible for the Department of Agriculture: G. E Nkwinti

MEC responsible for the Department of Education: MEC M Matomela

MEC responsible for the Department of Health: MEC B. Goqwana

MEC responsible for the Department of Economic Affairs & Tourism: MEC A de Wet

MEC responsible for the Department of Housing: MEC S. Kwelita

MEC responsible for the Department of Social Development: MEC T. Xasa

MEC responsible for the Department of Transport: MEC Mhlaho

MEC responsible for the Department of Safety and Liaison: MEC Mr T. Mhlahlo

MEC responsible for the Department of Provincial Treasury: MEC B. Nell

MEC responsible for the Department of Sport, Recreation Arts and Culture: MEC N. Jajula

 

2006

MEC responsible for the Department of Agriculture: G. E Nkwinti

MEC responsible for the Department of Education: M Matomela

MEC responsible for the Department of Health: B. Goqwana

MEC responsible for the Department of Economic Affairs: A de Wet

MEC responsible for the Department of Housing and Local Government: Mr. S. Kwelita

MEC responsible for the Department of Social Development: T. Xasa

MEC responsible for the Department of Transport: Mr. T. Mhlahlo

MEC responsible for the Department of Housing and Local Government: Mr G. E Nkwinti

MEC responsible for the Department of Finance: B. Nell

MEC responsible for the Department of Sport, Recreation, Arts and Culture: Ms N. Jajula

MEC responsible for the Department of Public Works: Mr. C. Martin

 

2007

MEC responsible for the Department of Agriculture: Mr G. E Nkwinti-

MEC responsible for the Department of Education: Mr M. Qwase

MEC responsible for the Department of Health: Ms P. Majodina

MEC responsible for the Department of Finance, Economic Development and Environmental Affairs: Mr M. Sogoni

MEC responsible for the Department of Social Development: Mr S. Kwelita

MEC responsible for the Department of Roads and Transport: Ms G. Barry

MEC responsible for the Department of Safety and Liaison: Mr T. Mhlahlo

MEC responsible for the Department of Sport, Recreation Arts and Culture: Mrs. N. Abraham-Ntantiso

MEC responsible for the Department of Local Government: MEC Honourable T. Xasa

MEC responsible for the Department of Public Works: MEC Christian Martin

 

2008

MEC responsible for the Department of Agriculture: Mr G. E Nkwinti

MEC responsible for the Department of Education: Mr M. Qwase

MEC responsible for the Department Health: Ms P.Majodina

MEC responsible for the Department of Finance, Economic Development and Environmental Affairs: Phumulo Masualle

MEC responsible for the Department of Social Development: Mr Sam Kwelita

MEC responsible for the Department of Local Government: Ms T. Xasa

MEC responsible for the Department of Transport: Ms G. Barry

MEC responsible for the Department of Provincial Treasury: B. Nell

MEC responsible for the Department of Sport, Recreation Arts and Culture: Ms N. Abrahams-Ntantiso

MEC responsible for the Department of Public Works: Mr C. Martin

 

2009

MEC responsible for the Department of Agriculture: Mr M. Sogoni

MEC responsible for the Department of Education: Mr M. Qwase

MEC responsible for the Department of Health: Ms P.Majodina

MEC responsible for the Department of Finance, Economic Development and Environmental Affairs: Mr. P. Masualle

MEC responsible for the Department of Social Development: Ms T. Xasa

MEC responsible for the Department of Local Government: Mr G. Nkwinti

MEC responsible for the Department of Transport: Mr T. Mhlahlo

MEC responsible for the Department of Sport, Recreation Arts and Culture: Ms X. Tom

MEC responsible for the Department of Public Works: Mr C. Martin

MEC responsible for the Department of Safety and Liaison: Ms G. Barry

 

Members:

Abrahams-Ntantiso Phoebe Noxolo (ANC)

Balindlela N(ANC)

Bam Thobile Sithili (ANC)

Barry Ghishma (ANC)

Basopu M (ANC)

Bici Jackson

Boya Ntombesine(COPE)

Buka N(ANC)

Cupido John Christiano

De Wet A(ANC)

Delpoert T (DA)

Dimaza Mxolisi Macksion (ANC)

Dunywa Thembeka Patricia (COPE)

Farrow S (DA)

Fihlani Koliswa Claribell(ANC )

Galo Mandlenkowsi Phillip(AIC)

Geahler LB (UDM)

Gqiba Nomawethu(ANC)

Gqobana Sicelo Hamilton(ANC)

Haddon Dacre Berrange (DA)

Hlekiso Z (UDM)

Hobongwana P(ANC)

Hoosain N(ANC)

Jajula N(ANC)

Jam-jam NF (ANC)

Jonas Mcebisi Hubert (ANC)

Jordan J

Kiviet N (ANC)

Komose D (ANC)

Korkie John Phillip(COPE)

Kuluta Nkosinathi

Kwelita Samson Ncedani (COPE)

Le Roux W (DA)

Lee D (DA)

Luyenge Z (ANC)

Mabandla Mary Nombulelo (ANC)

Majodina P (ANC)

Makgatho J (ANC)

Makhalima MM (ANC)

Makhuphula M (ANC)

Malgas H (ANC)

Mamase M (ANC)

Mampunye M (ANC)

Martin C (ANC)

Masualle P (ANC)

Matomela M (ANC)

Maxegwana H (ANC)

Mazosiwe S(ANC)

Mhlahlo T (ANC)

Mhlati M (UDM)

Mnguni PJ(ANC)

Moerane- Mamase N (ANC)

Motsilili C(ANC)

Mpushe Phumeza Theodora (ANC)

Mququ Phindiwe Claribel (ANC

Mrara Mzoleli (ANC)

Mthitshana N (ANC)

Mtongana V(ANC)

Mtsi A (ANC)

Mvana Nonkosi Queenie (ANC)

Mvenya Veliswa (DA)

Nazo L (ANC)

Ndube Mthiwabo Michael

Neer D(ANC)

Nel B

Nell WH (ANC)

Nesi B (ANC)

Nkayi P(ANC)

Nkomonye Fezeka

Nkwinti G(ANC)

Nodada Mary Bernadette

Nqata Xolile Edmund

Ntenjwa Mbulelo Wiseman

Pakati Xola Anderson

Peter Michael Masonwabe(COPE)

Pienaar Johan(DA)

Pikinini Imamele Auben

Ponco Alice Nomvula

Qhoboshiyane Mlibo(ANC)

Qikani Agnes Daphne Noluthando (ANC)

Qwase Mahlubandile Dickson(ANC)

Samka-Mququ (ANC)

Samka-Mququ(ANC)

Smiles D (DA)

Snell G (ANC)

Sogoni HT(UDM)

Sogoni Mbulelo(ANC)

Stevenson Robert Sykes(DA)

Suka L(ANC)

Tabaneng Zukiswa

Tolashe S (ANC)

Tom Xoliswa Sandra Trent E (DA)

Trollip A (DA

Tunyiswa Bulelwa (ANC)

Van Vuuren Peter Edmund (DA)

Wana Tabiso (ANC)

Woodhall Angela Shelagh

Xasa Fikile Devilliers (ANC)

Xasa Thoko (ANC)

Xhanti Ntombizodwa Tamara (ANC)


 

 


Share
 

 

 

 

SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER

 
 
Province of the Eastern Cape
Home of Legends
 


Call Us on: +27 (0) 43 701 3400
E-Mail Us : info@ecsecc.org
Fraud Hotline: 0800 701 701 read more...

Copyright. 2016 ECSECC. All Rights Reserved.