Publish Date: 01 Jan 2009
Share

PREMIER:

Ms N. Kiviet (2009-2014)

Mr P Masualle (14 May 2014)


DG: Dr S Muthwa

        Mr M. Sogoni (14 May 2014)


2009-2013

Speaker: Mr Fikile Xasa

Deputy Speaker: Ms N. Moerane Mamase

Deputy Speaker: Ms Bulelwa Tunyiswa-Gqoboka (2010)

Chairperson of Committees: Mr S A Mtsi

Deputy Chairperson of Committtees: Ms PN Abraham -Ntantiso


Members of the Executive Council (Province of the Eastern Cape)

2009

MEC responsible for the Department of Education: Mr. M Qwas

MEC responsible for the Department of Sports, Recreation, Arts & Culture: Ms Xoliswa Tom

MEC responsible for the Department of Roads& Public Works: Ms P Majodina

MEC responsible for the Department of Rural Development & Agrarian Reform: Mr M. Sogoni

MEC responsible for the Department of Social Development: Ms N. Mvana

MEC responsible for the Department of Finance & Economic Development, Environment and Tourism: Mr M. Jonas

MEC responsible for the Department of Housing: Ms Nombulelo Mabandla

MEC responsible for the Department of Transport& Safety and Liaison:Ms Gloraia Barry

MEC responsible for the Department of Local Government and Traditional Affairs: Mr S. Gqobana

 

2010/2011

MEC responsible for the Department of Agriculture and Rural Development: Mr Mbulelo Sogoni

MEC responsible the Department of Education: Mr Mahlubandile Qwase

MEC responsible the Department of Finance and Economic Development and Environmental Affairs: Mr Mcebisi Jonas

MEC responsible the Department of Health: Mr Pumulo Masualle

MEC responsible the Department of Housing: Ms Nombulelo Mabandla

MEC responsible the Department of Local Government and Traditional Affairs: Mr Sicelo Gqobana

MEC responsible the Department of Roads and Public Works:Ms Pemmy Majodina

MEC responsible the Department of Sports, Recreation, Arts and Culture: Ms Xoliswa Tom

MEC responsible the Department of Transport and Safety: Ms Gloria Barry

MEC responsible the Department of Social Development: Ms Nonkosi Mvana


2012 -2013

MEC responsible the Department of Rural Development and Agrarian Reform: Ms Zoleka Capa

MEC responsible the Department of Health: Mr Sicelo Gqobana

MEC responsible the Department of the Department of Economic Development and Environmental Affairs: Mr Mcebisi Jonas

MEC responsible the Department of Education: Mr Mandla Makupula

MEC responsible the Department of Local Government and Traditional Affairs: Mr Mlibo Qoboshiyane

MEC responsible the Department of Social Development, Women, Youth and People with Disabilities: Ms Pemmy Majodina

responsible the Department

MEC responsible the Department of Provincial Planning and Finance: Mr Pumulo Masualle

MEC responsible the Department of Human Settlements, Safety and Liaison: Ms Helen Sauls August

MEC responsible the Department of Sports, Recreation, Arts and Culture: Xoliswa Tom


2014

MEC responsible for the Department of Education:Mr Mandla Makupula

MEC responsible for the Departmen tof Sports, Recreation, Art Ms Thandiswa Marawu

MEC responsible for the Department of Rural Development &Agrarian Reform: Mr Mlibo Qoboshiyane

MEC responsible for the Department of Social Development: Social Development: Nancy Sihlwayi

MEC responsible  for the Department of Finance & Economic Development, Environment and Tourism: Mr Sakhumzi Somyo

MEC responsible the Department of Human Settlements: Ms Helen Sauls-August

MEC responsible for the Department of Transport& Safety and Liaison: Ms Weziwe Tikana

MEC responsible for the Department of Local Government and Traditional Affairs:Mr Fikile Xasa


Members:

Abrahams-Ntantiso Phoebe Noxolo (ANC)

Bam Thobile Sithili (ANC)

Barker Celester Heloise (DA)

Barry Ghishma (ANC)

Bici Jackson (UDM)

Boya Ntombesine (COPE)

Botha Kobus (DA)

Capa Zoleka (ANC)

Cingo N

Cupido John Christiano (DA)

Dimaza Mxolisi Mackson (ANC)

Dlelang Mluleki (ANC)

Duba Tony (ANC)

Dunywa Tembeka Patricia (COPE)

Fihlani Koliswa (ANC)

Fundile David Gage (ANC)

Galo Mandlenkosi Phillip (ANC)

Gqiba Nomawethu (ANC)

Gqobana Sicelo Hamilton (ANC)

Haddon Dacre Berrage (DA)

Hlekiso Thabaneng Zukiswa (UDM)

Jam-jam Nomfundo Faith (COPE)

Jonas Mcebisi (ANC)

Kiviet Noxolo (ANC)

Knoetze Vicky (DA)

Komose Deborah (ANC)

Kotsiwe Nonceba (ANC)

Korkie (COPE)

Kuluta N (COPE)

Kwelita S (ANC)

Kwelita S (COPE)

Limba Morgan Vuyani (ANC)

Mabandla Mary Nombulelo (ANC)

Marawu Thandiswa (ANC)

Matikinca Nokonwaba (DA)

Matomela Mkhangeli (ANC)

Maxegwana Humphrey (ANC)

Mhlati Masiza Maxwell (UDM)

Mhlati MM (UDM)

Mlombile –Cingo Nomvuzo (ANC)

Mnguni Phumzile Justice (ANC)

Moerane Neo (ANC)

Majodina Pemmy (ANC)

Mpulu Phindiwe (ANC)

Mrara Mzoleli (ANC)

Mtitshana Nomxolisi (ANC)

Mtongana Viola (ANC)

Mtsi Alfred (ANC)

Mvana Nonkosi (ANC)

Mvenya Veliswa (DA)

Ndabeni N (COPE)

Ndamase Cecil Mlungisi (ANC)

Ndlangisa –Makaula Busisiwe (ANC)

Ndube Mtiwabo Michael (ANC)

Neer Sehlobo Dennis (ANC)

Ngcanga NB

Nkayi Phila (ANC)

Nkomonye Fezeka (ANC)

Nkopane Ntombovuyo (ANC)

Nodada MB (ANC)

Nqatha Xolile Edmund (ANC)

Ntenjwa Mbulelo Wiseman (COPE)

Peter Michael Masonwabe (COPE)

Pienaar Johan (DA)

Pikinini Imamele Aubin

Ponco Alice Nomvula (ANC)

Purdon Ross Kriel (DA)

Qoboshiyane Mlibo (ANC)

Quvile Irene Nomachule (UDM)

Qwase Mahlubandile Dickson (ANC)

Sakhumzi Somyo (ANC)

Sauls-August Helen (ANC)

Saziwa Mpumelelo (ANC)

Sharpley Lieve Kean (COPE)

Sihlwayi Nancy (ANC)

Sogoni Mbulelo (ANC)

Sokujika Mzuyanda (ANC)

Stevenson B (DA)

Stevenson Robert (ANC)

Tamara (ANC)

Tikana Weziwe (ANC)

Tom Xoliswa Sandra (ANC)

Trollip Athol (ANC)

Tsengwa Donald Tamsanqa (UDM)

Tunyiswa Bulelwa (ANC)

Tunyiswa Ncwadi (ANC)

Van Vuuren Peter Edmund (DA)

Von Buchenroder Marshall (DA)

Wana Tabiso (ANC)

Wele Themba (EFF)

Woodhall Angela Shelagh (COPE)

Xasa Fikile Devilliers (ANC)

Xhanti Ntombizodwa Tamara (ANC)



Share
 

 

 

 

SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER

 
 
Province of the Eastern Cape
Home of Legends
 


Call Us on: +27 (0) 43 701 3400
E-Mail Us : info@ecsecc.org
Fraud Hotline: 0800 701 701 read more...

Copyright. 2016 ECSECC. All Rights Reserved.